Tuesday, November 12, 2013

2013 Dr. visit and blood workup results

Called by Dr. office and given my blood workup results:

Cholesterol was 175 now up to 204.   Normal less than 225
Triglycerides 132  Normal 66-139
HDL 48  Good
LDL was 114 now 130  Borderline high

Sugar is 101 and tested high, not low
Liver test normal

Monitor sugar for high and lows.

Will have to work on Choleserol via diet...  So, lets see what happens.

No comments:

Post a Comment